Australian Supreme Champion Emeraldcity Burley Griffin

"Griffin"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Griffin is an outgoing "talkative" boy who started his show career with a best Baby Puppy IN SHOW at a Terrier semi specialty show. He followed up with a Puppy in show at the Cairn Club of Victoria under a UK cairn specialist judge.

Griffin attained his "Supreme Championship title" in 2015 and his show wins include 1 x BISS, 3 x RBIS All Breeds, 21 Best in Groups, over 60 classes in group and 21 classes in show. In the 2013 and 2014 DOL pointscore he finished on top for the breed in NSW, a great achievement for a young dog.

Number one Cairn Terrier 2015 DOL pointscore for both Top Show Dog and Breed competitions in NSW!

2015 Cairn Club of NSW Griffin was awarded Dog Challenge and Best Australian Bred in Show over a quality entry which included previous show winners.

Griffin has sired champion offspring and in May 2015, his daughter won BCC and ruBest In Show at the Victorian Cairn Terrier Ch show under a UK cairn specialist judge.

Anyone who has visited us at Emeraldcity knows - we breed for QUALITY, not QUANTITY, and ensure that our pups have a great temperament, are well-socialised & used to living in a happy home. All pups are liver shunt tested, patella's are checked and dew claws removed. We carefully match our puppies to their new family based on puppy temperament tests and knowledge of the new owners. We offer advice, support & a guarantee of health to puppy families, and pups are sold with grooming equipment, food, toys & bedding.

Emeraldcity puppies are precious, and only the best will do for our babies!!!


Pedigree
Breed : Cairn Terrier Bred by : Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller
Sex : Dog Owned by : Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller
Date of Birth : 20-May-12 Handled by : Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller
Call Name : Griffin Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Sup. Ch. Emeraldcity Mark of Zorro S: Gr Ch Joymont Gettysberg S: Gr Ch Joymont Hudson
D: Joymont Babe
D: Gr Ch Emeraldcity Pop The Cork S: Ch Joymont Tiger Woods
D: Ch Emeraldcity Fairweather
Dam : Emeraldcity Summer Breeze S: Gr Ch Rottrivers Makes People Talk (Imp Swd) S: Int Ch Nord Ch Tribuns Yellow Sovereign (Swd)
D: Int Ch Nord Ch Rottriver's Gottgott Gotttigottgott (Swd)
D: Ch Emeraldcity Fields of Joy S: Gr Ch Joymont Gettysberg
D: Ch Joymont Tiger Lily

Results

  • 22-Dec-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Dec-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Dec-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Dec-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Dec-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Dec-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Nov-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Nov-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Nov-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Nov-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Nov-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Nov-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Nov-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Nov-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Nov-13  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Oct-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Oct-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Oct-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Oct-13  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Oct-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Canine Carnival (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Oct-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    The Terrier Canine Carnival (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Oct-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    The Terrier Canine Carnival (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Oct-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    The Terrier Canine Carnival (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Oct-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    The Terrier Canine Carnival (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Oct-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    The Terrier Canine Carnival (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Sep-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Sep-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Aug-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc Winter International (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jul-13  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jul-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jul-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Jun-13  Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Jun-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-13  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jun-13  Junior in Group
    Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jun-13  Junior of Breed
    Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Jun-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Junior in Show
    Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-May-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-May-13  Junior of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-May-13  Junior in Group
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-May-13  Puppy in Show
    Cairn Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Feb-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Feb-13  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Feb-13  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller
Crestwood (next to ACT), NSW, Australia
Phone : 041 221 7573(m)
Email : [email protected]